Privacy Policy.

Introduction

Faced with the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay particular attention to the protection of privacy. This is why we are committed to respecting the confidentiality of the personal information that we collect.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Gaëlle Solutions is committed to ensuring that the collection and processing of your data is carried out in a lawful, fair and transparent manner, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD) and Law n ° 78-17 of January 6 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Definitions

The Site: The entire site, Internet pages and online services offered by Gaëlle Solutions, which operates the site accessible from the following URL address: http://troubatgaelle.wixsite.com/monsite

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Cookies: A cookie is information placed on the hard drive of an Internet user by the server of the site he is visiting. It contains several data: the name of the server which deposited it, an identifier in the form of a unique number, possibly an expiration date. This information is sometimes stored on the computer in a simple text file that a server accesses to read and save information.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Personal Data: Any information relating to an identified natural person or who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements specific to him. It is for example, the e-mail address of the User.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

The Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes the online communication services to the public, that is to say: Gaëlle Troubat registered for VAT under the number BE 0843.557.728 whose head office is located at 24 , rue Duquenne, 7620 Wez-Velvain, Belgium.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

The User: The person using the Site and the services of Gaëlle Solutions.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

RGPD: General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data applicable from May 25, 2018.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Processing of personal data: Any operation or set of operations relating to such data, regardless of the process used (collection, recording, organization, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, distribution or any other form of provision, reconciliation or interconnection, blocking, erasure or destruction, etc.).

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Collection of personal information

We collect the following information:

  • Last name

  • First name

  • E-mail adress

  • Postal code

  • email address

  • Age / Date of birth

  • Preferences (musical, literary, cinematographic, etc.)

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as indicated in the following section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

Data submitted should not include sensitive personal data, such as government identifiers (such as social security numbers, driver's license numbers, or taxpayer identification numbers), full credit card numbers or personal bank account numbers. , medical records, without this list being exhaustive.

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected through a form, namely:

  • Website registration form

  • Survey

  • Competition

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

  • Information / Promotional offers via newsletter

  • Statistics

  • Contact

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that can be established between you and our website, as follows:

  • Statistics

  • Contact

We use the information thus collected for the following purposes:

  • Correspondence

  • Information or for promotional offers

In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

Log files and cookies

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This mainly concerns the following information:

    In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

    The use of such files allows us:

    • Improved service and personalized welcome

    • Personalized consumption profile

    • Statistical

    In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

    Purposes of processing

    The main purpose of collecting your personal data is to provide you with a safe, optimal, efficient and personalized experience. To this end, you agree that we may use your personal data to:

    - Provide our services and facilitate their operation, including by carrying out checks concerning you;

    - Resolve any problems in order to improve the use of our site and our services;

    - Personalize, evaluate, improve our services, content and documentation;

    - Analyze the volume and history of your use of our services;

    - Inform you about our services and those of our partner companies;

    - Prevent, detect and investigate all activities potentially prohibited and illegal or contrary to good practice, and ensure compliance with our general conditions of use and our sending policy;

    - Comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

    In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

    For customers who have registered directly on the site, we process their data for the execution of the contract for the provision of services. For our newsletters, we process your personal data on the basis of the explicit consent you have given for this purpose.

    In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

    Data recipients

    The personal data collected on the site are intended for Gaëlle Solutions' own use and may be transmitted to subcontracting companies to which Gaëlle Solutions may call upon in the context of the execution of its services (for example accounting services). Gaëlle Solutions ensures compliance with data protection requirements for all of its subcontracting companies. Gaëlle Solutions does not sell or rent your personal data to third parties for marketing purposes.

    In addition, Gaëlle Solutions does not disclose your personal data to third parties, except if:

    you (or your account administrator acting on your behalf) request or authorize disclosure;

    the disclosure is required to process transactions or provide services that you have requested (as part of processing a purchase with credit card companies); Gaëlle Solutions is compelled to do so by a government authority or regulatory body, in the event of a judicial requisition, subpoena or any other similar governmental or judicial requirement, or to establish or defend a legal claim; or the third party acts as agent or subcontractor of Gaëlle Solutions in the execution of the services.

    In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

    Newsletter and marketing emails

    For those of you who have explicitly chosen to receive our newsletter, you can easily unsubscribe by following the unsubscribe links in each of these emails.

    In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

    Testimonials

    Gaëlle Solutions publishes on its site a list of testimonials including the person's first name. Gaëlle Solutions undertakes to obtain the authorization of each client before publication on the site of any testimony containing information on the name, city, age and title of the person. If you wish to be removed from the list, you can write to us through the "Contact" page and we will remove your information very quickly.

    In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

    Right of opposition and withdrawal

    We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and withdraw your personal information.
    The right of opposition is understood as being the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

    The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

    To be able to exercise these rights, you can contact us via this email address contact@gaelle.solutions.

    Permission to access

    We are committed to recognizing a right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or even delete information concerning them.
    The exercise of this right will be done by email contact@gaelle.solutions

    security

    The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
    To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

      We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always some risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

      In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

      IT SHOULD BE NOTED THAT GAELLE SOLUTIONS DOES NOT EXCHANGE OR RENT THE FILES OF ITS CUSTOMERS.

      In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

      Subcontracting

      Gaëlle Solutions undertakes to ensure that any subcontractor presents sufficient contractual guarantees as to the implementation of appropriate technical and organizational measures, so that the processing meets the requirements of European data protection regulations.

      Gaëlle Solutions may call on one or more subcontractor (s) to carry out specific processing activities which will be subject to the conditions of this Policy. Any subcontractor will not be authorized to call on a subcontractor himself without the prior written consent of Gaëlle Solutions.

      In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

      Legislation

      This Privacy Policy is governed by Belgian law. It is written in French. In the event that it will be translated into one or more languages, only the French text will prevail in the event of a dispute. The invalidity of a clause does not invalidate the Privacy Policy. The temporary or permanent non-application of one or more clauses hereof by Gaëlle Solutions cannot constitute a waiver on its part of the other clauses hereof which continue to produce their effects.

      In addition to this, you will need to know more about it.

      Modification of the privacy policy

      Gaëlle Solutions reserves the right to modify this Confidentiality Policy at any time, in particular in application of changes made to the laws and regulations in force. Any changes made will be notified to you via our website or by email, as far as possible at least thirty (30) days before they come into effect. We recommend that you check these rules from time to time to stay informed of our procedures and rules regarding your personal information.

      In the event of modification of the present, Gaëlle Solutions undertakes not to lower the level of confidentiality in a substantial way without prior information of the persons concerned.